PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Please read carefully before using this site. By using this site, you signify your agreement to the Privacy Policy and Terms andconditions of use. If you do not agree with these terms, please do not use this site. Last updated on Jenuary 27, 2014.

The personal information of the user to facilitate the Travel Agency PROJECTING ADVENTURE CYCLISM  will be saved in an automated authorizing treatment which is the same for sending commercial offers or advertisements through any vehicle (postal mail, phone, fax, mailing or any other means of electronic communication) of third parties, but with the limitations of the " Ley Organica" 15/1999 of December 13 on "Protección de Datos de Caracter Personal (LOPD) and other applicable laws . 

In concrete terms, and in agreement with Article 5 of the LOPD, we inform the user that the file is responsible for the above PROJECTING ADVENTURE CYCLISM 
with an address P º de la Castellana , 121, 4a, Esc Derecha, 
28046 - MADRID - SPAIN
Number CIF B- 85329209,
Telephone +34-91-8522361,
e- mail: info@pa-cyclism.com,
Inscribed in the Mercantile Register of enrollment and licensed travel agencies with code nº CICMA -2175.

The user is thus informed of your right of access and correction and deletion of your personal data according to the terms laid down by law and may exercise this right in person or in writing to any branch of PROJECTING ADVENTURE CYCLISM or exercise the rights mentioned above by e-mail by writing to  info@pa-cyclism.com

The use of cookies is associated solely with an anonymous user and its computer, and does not in any way enable an association of the name and surname of the user . Using cookies, you can recognize users already recorded without them having to sign up again, and every visit to the site and in this way be able to enter the area reserved exclusively for them.

The user has the option to prevent the creation of cookies by selecting the appropriate function present in your browser. To do this, the user should refer to the instructions and the manual for your browser. No cookies can extract information from the user's hard drive, or access your personal information. 

The only way to which the private information of a user forming part of an archive cookies, is that the same user personally gives information to the server. If at any time you want to deliver any comments or complaints about the form in which we use your personal data, please write to info@pa-cyclism.com .

Finally, PROJECTING ADVENTURE CYCLISM wants to inform you that your personal information will be treated confidentially and housed in servers that fulfill the requirements established by the Spanish legislation on data protection.